Barbara Frietchie (1915) - Stream Online

Barbara Frietchie (1915)

Scroll down to see where Barbara Frietchie (1915) is available to watch online.

An old woman in Frederick, Maryland, during the U.S. Civil War, displays her American flag in defiance of the armies of Confederate general Thomas J. "Stonewall" Jackson. Based on the folk ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Genres: Drama

Starring:

Director:Herbert Blaché

0:00 / 1:59:00

You can watch Barbara Frietchie (1915) on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Instant Video
Amazon Prime Instant Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Movies
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Barbara Frietchie (1915) - Stream Online

Watch on Amazon Prime

Barbara Frietchie (1915) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Barbara Frietchie (1915) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Barbara Frietchie (1915) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Barbara Frietchie (1915) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Barbara Frietchie (1915) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Che: Part One (2008)

Che: Part One

2008Feature Film

72/100

In 1956, Ernesto 'Che' Guevara and a band of Castro-led Cuban exiles mobilize an army to topple the regime of dictator Fulgencio Batista.

Watch Now
Seance: The Summoning (2011)

Seance: The Summoning

2011Feature Film

35/100

Four friends decide to record themselves having a séance. When they summon a demon by mistake they'll have to find a way to drive the demon out before it destroys them all.

Watch Now
O.B.A.M. Nude (2009)

O.B.A.M. Nude

2009Feature Film

25/100

At Occidental College in 1981, a loner snorts cocaine and smokes marijuana, secretly hoping to one day become someone important. His dream - and much more - comes true when Satan appears, ... See full summary »

Watch Now
The Bone Collector (1999)

The Bone Collector

1999Feature Film

67/100

A quadriplegic ex-homicide detective and his female partner try to track down a serial killer who is terrorizing New York City.

Watch Now
96 Minutes (2011)

96 Minutes

2011Feature Film

57/100

The story of 4 lives slammed together in a shocking moment. Intercutting between a carjacking and the separate stories of the 4 kids in Atlanta, we watch as they hurtle toward a life-changing end.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Ballers (2015)

Ballers

2015TV Show

76/100

A series centered around a group of football players and their families, friends, and handlers.

Watch Now
Dig (2015)

Dig

2015TV Show

68/100

Peter, an FBI agent stationed in Jerusalem who, while investigating a murder of a young female archaeologist, uncovers a conspiracy 2000 years in the making.

Watch Now
The Whispers (2015)

The Whispers

2015TV Show

73/100

An unseen force is manipulating society's most innocent-our children-to act in favor of its cause. As the kids unwittingly help this unknown enemy, the clock counts down in this suspenseful race to save humanity.

Watch Now
Deutschland 83 (2015)

Deutschland 83

2015TV Show

82/100

Martin Rauch is recruited by the HVA to infiltrate the West Germany army. As a rookie spy, his decisions constantly put his cover at risk and force his agency to take extreme measures.

Watch Now
Powers (2015)

Powers

2015TV Show

68/100

Set in a world where humans and super heroes co-exist, a homicide detective, who had his own powers taken from him, investigates crimes involving superhumans along with his partner.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website