Coming Out (1989) - Stream Online

Coming Out (1989)

Scroll down to see where Coming Out (1989) is available to watch online.

70/100 based on 1,361 votes

A young teacher in East Berlin struggles with accepting his homosexuality.

Watch Now

Genres: Drama Romance

Starring:

Director:Heiner Carow

0:00 / 1:49:33

You can watch Coming Out (1989) on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Instant Video
Amazon Prime Instant Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Movies
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Coming Out (1989) - Stream Online

Watch on Amazon Prime

Coming Out (1989) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Coming Out (1989) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Coming Out (1989) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Coming Out (1989) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Coming Out (1989) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

The Fox and the Hound (1981)

The Fox and the Hound

1981Feature Film

73/100

Two childhood friends find themselves forced to become enemies.

Watch Now
How to Steal a Million (1966)

How to Steal a Million

1966Feature Film

76/100

Romantic comedy about a woman who must steal a statue from a Paris museum to help conceal her father's art forgeries, and the man who helps her.

Watch Now
Blue Valentine (2010)

Blue Valentine

2010Feature Film

74/100

The relationship of a contemporary married couple, charting their evolution over a span of years by cross-cutting between time periods.

Watch Now
What If (2013)

What If

2013Feature Film

68/100

Wallace, who is burned out from a string of failed relationships, forms an instant bond with Chantry, who lives with her longtime boyfriend. Together, they puzzle out what it means if your best friend is also the love of your life.

Watch Now
Magic, Magic (2013)

Magic, Magic

2013Feature Film

50/100

A naive young tourist's road trip across Chile with friends turns into a waking nightmare.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Jordskott - Der Wald vergisst niemals (2015)

Jordskott - Der Wald vergisst niemals

2015TV Show

72/100

A detective returns to her hometown seven years after her daughter's disappearance, trying to find a connection to a current case.

Watch Now
Battle Creek (2015)

Battle Creek

2015TV Show

74/100

Two detectives with different views on the world team up and using cynicism, guile and deception, they clean up the streets of Battle Creek.

Watch Now
Dig (2015)

Dig

2015TV Show

68/100

Peter, an FBI agent stationed in Jerusalem who, while investigating a murder of a young female archaeologist, uncovers a conspiracy 2000 years in the making.

Watch Now
12 Monkeys (2015)

12 Monkeys

2015TV Show

77/100

Follows the journey of a time traveler from the post-apocalyptic future who appears in present day on a mission to locate and eradicate the source of a deadly plague that will nearly destroy the human race.

Watch Now
Hindsight (2015)

Hindsight

2015TV Show

76/100

Becca, as she nears 40, is about to embark on her second wedding to Andy Kelly, but her joy is tempered by the absence of her old best friend Lolly who's a no-show, having dropped out of their relationship years ago.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website