Awaiting Poster

Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952)

Scroll down to see where Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952) is available to watch online.

69/100 based on 397 votes

Ma and Pa are trying to raise enough money at the county fair to send their daughter Rosie to college. Ma competes in baking and Pa enters a trotter in a horse race, while Rosie takes up with handsome young Marvin Johnson.

Watch Now

Genres: Comedy

Starring:

Director:Charles Barton

0:00 / 2:14:23

You can watch Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952) on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Instant Video
Amazon Prime Instant Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Movies
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Amazon Prime

Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Terminal Rush (1996)

Terminal Rush

1996Feature Film

42/100

A local cop tries to save his father and several others who have been taken hostage by terrorists at Hoover Dam.

Watch Now
Beauty and the Beast (1991)

Beauty and the Beast

1991Feature Film

80/100

A selfish prince is cursed to become a monster for the rest of his life, unless he learns to fall in love with a beautiful young woman he keeps prisoner.

Watch Now
The Golden Child (1986)

The Golden Child

1986Feature Film

59/100

A private detective specializing in missing children is charged with the task of finding a special child who dark forces want to eliminate.

Watch Now
Scrooge (1935)

Scrooge

1935Feature Film

66/100

Scrooge, the ultimate Victorian miser, hasn't a good word for Christmas, though his impoverished clerk Cratchit and nephew Fred are full of holiday spirit. But in the night, Scrooge is ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Adolf Eichmann (2007)

Adolf Eichmann

2007Feature Film

59/100

Based upon the final confession of Adolf Eichmann, made before his execution in Israel as he accounts to Captain Avner Less, a young Israeli Police Officer, of his past as the architect of ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

One Big Happy (2015)

One Big Happy

2015TV Show

58/100

A lesbian and her straight guyfriend decide to have a baby together.

Watch Now
Bes Kardes (2015)

Bes Kardes

2015TV Show

84/100

This is one of the five brothers, not like in the slightest way to another.

Watch Now
The Last Man on Earth (2015)

The Last Man on Earth

2015TV Show

74/100

Almost two years after a virus wiped out most of the human race, Phil Miller only wishes for some company, but soon gets more than he bargained for when that company shows up in the form of other survivors.

Watch Now
Battle Creek (2015)

Battle Creek

2015TV Show

74/100

Two detectives with different views on the world team up and using cynicism, guile and deception, they clean up the streets of Battle Creek.

Watch Now
iZombie (2015)

iZombie

2015TV Show

79/100

A medical resident finds that being a zombie has its perks, which she uses to assist the police.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website