Awaiting Poster

The Ace of Spades (1935)

Scroll down to see where The Ace of Spades (1935) is available to watch online.

57/100 based on 30 votes

The wife of a candidate for Parliament is having an affair with the brother of her husband's rival....

Watch Now

Genres: Drama

Starring:

Director:George Pearson

0:00 / 1:35:11

You can watch The Ace of Spades (1935) on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Instant Video
Amazon Prime Instant Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Movies
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Amazon Prime

The Ace of Spades (1935) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

The Ace of Spades (1935) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

The Ace of Spades (1935) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

The Cake Eaters (2007)

The Cake Eaters

2007Feature Film

64/100

Two families are brought together by the return of one family's son -- a reunion that conjures up old ghosts and issues that must be addressed.

Watch Now
Admiral (2008)

Admiral

2008Feature Film

68/100

The story of admiral Aleksandr Kolchak who remained faithful to his oath to the Russian Emperor and fought against the Bolshevik rule after the 1917 October Revolution.

Watch Now
Bulworth (1998)

Bulworth

1998Feature Film

68/100

A suicidally disillusioned liberal politician puts a contract out on himself and takes the opportunity to be bluntly honest with his voters by affecting the rhythms and speech of hip-hop music and culture.

Watch Now
The Goonies (1985)

The Goonies

1985Feature Film

78/100

In order to save their home from foreclosure, a group of misfits set out to find a pirate's ancient valuable treasure.

Watch Now
The Scarlet Letter (1934)

The Scarlet Letter

1934Feature Film

54/100

In the seventeenth century, in Massachusetts, a young woman is forced to wear a scarlet "A" on her dress for bearing a child out of wedlock.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Bloodline (2015)

Bloodline

2015TV Show

80/100

A family of adult siblings find that their past secrets and scars are revealed when their black sheep of a brother returns home.

Watch Now
The Heavy Water War: Stopping Hitler's Atomic Bomb (2015)

The Heavy Water War: Stopping Hitler's Atomic Bomb

2015TV Show

83/100

The story behind Hitler's plan of Germany getting the atomic bomb during WW2, and the heavy water sabotages in Rjukan, Norway, seen from four angles, the German side, the allied, the saboteurs and the company side.

Watch Now
Fortitude (2015)

Fortitude

2015TV Show

74/100

Perched on the edge of the Arctic Circle, Fortitude is one of the safest towns on earth. There has never been a violent crime here. Until now.

Watch Now
Togetherness (2015)

Togetherness

2015TV Show

75/100

Follows two couples living under the same roof who struggle to keep their relationships alive while pursuing their individual dreams.

Watch Now
Narcos (2015)

Narcos

2015TV Show

88/100

A chronicled look at the criminal exploits of Colombian drug lord Pablo Escobar, as well as the many other drug kingpins who plagued the country through the years.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website