The Dragon, the Hero (1979) - Stream Online

The Dragon, the Hero (1979)

Scroll down to see where The Dragon, the Hero (1979) is available to watch online.

65/100 based on 33 votes

John Liu, the legendary Northern Kick expert and master of the strike rock fist is sent to investigate an antiques smuggling gang working out of Canton. Meanwhile another descendant of the ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Genres: Action

Starring:

Director:Godfrey Ho

0:00 / 2:12:33

You can watch The Dragon, the Hero (1979) on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Instant Video
Amazon Prime Instant Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Movies
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

The Dragon, the Hero (1979) - Stream Online

Watch on Amazon Prime

The Dragon, the Hero (1979) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

The Dragon, the Hero (1979) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

The Dragon, the Hero (1979) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

The Dragon, the Hero (1979) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

The Dragon, the Hero (1979) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Take the Lead (2006)

Take the Lead

2006Feature Film

67/100

The real story of a dance teacher who believed in the talent of a group of problem kids.

Watch Now
Falling Down - Ein ganz normaler Tag (1993)

Falling Down - Ein ganz normaler Tag

1993Feature Film

76/100

An unemployed defense worker frustrated with the various flaws he sees in society, begins to psychotically and violently lash out against them.

Watch Now
A Knight's Tale (2001)

A Knight's Tale

2001Feature Film

69/100

After his master dies, a peasant squire, fueled by his desire for food and glory, creates a new identity for himself as a knight.

Watch Now
Der Dieb von Monte Carlo (2002)

Der Dieb von Monte Carlo

2002Feature Film

66/100

An aging gambler on a losing streak attempts to rob a casino in Monte Carlo. But someone's already tipped off the cops before he even makes a move.

Watch Now
9 Songs (2004)

9 Songs

2004Feature Film

48/100

In London, love blooms between an American college student, named Lisa, and an English scientist, named Matt. Over the next few months, between attending rock concerts, they have different kinds of sexual intercourse with each other.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

Tokyo Ghoul (2014)

Tokyo Ghoul

2014TV Show

80/100

Ghouls are terrifying creatures which feed on human flesh. When Kaneki is almost killed in an attack, he transforms into a half-ghoul, half-human hybrid and is forced to adapt to their lifestyle in order to survive.

Watch Now
Legends (2014)

Legends

2014TV Show

75/100

Follows a deep-cover operative named Martin Odum, who has an uncanny ability to transform himself into a different person for each job. But his own identity comes into question when a ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Gang Related (2014)

Gang Related

2014TV Show

76/100

Every villain has a noble cause, and every hero has a dark side. In the gritty new action-drama GANG RELATED, Detective RYAN LOPEZ is a rising star in Los Angeles' elite Gang Task Force. ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Akame Ga Kill: Schwerter der Assassinen (2014)

Akame Ga Kill: Schwerter der Assassinen

2014TV Show

80/100

A countryside boy named Tatsumi sets out on a journey to The Capital to make a name for himself and met a seemingly dangerous group of Assassins known as Night Raid. Their journey begins.

Watch Now
Supergirl (2015)

Supergirl

2015TV Show

65/100

The adventures of Superman's cousin in her own superhero career.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website