The Other One (2014) - Stream Online

The Other One (2014)

Scroll down to see where The Other One (2014) is available to watch online.

65/100 based on 69 votes

A drama with supernatural influences, The Other One follows a young woman named Amber who has returned to her childhood home, caring for her mother now in the throes of dementia and haunted... See full summary »

Watch Now
0:00 / 1:36:23

You can watch The Other One (2014) on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Instant Video
Amazon Prime Instant Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Movies
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

The Other One (2014) - Stream Online

Watch on Amazon Prime

The Other One (2014) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

The Other One (2014) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

The Other One (2014) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

The Other One (2014) - Stream Online

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

The Other One (2014) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended Movies

Drinking Buddies (2013)

Drinking Buddies

2013Feature Film

61/100

Luke and Kate are coworkers at a brewery who spend their nights drinking and flirting heavily. One weekend away together with their significant others proves who really belongs together and who doesn't.

Watch Now
The Love Letter (1999)

The Love Letter

1999Feature Film

54/100

The power of words and images to open hearts. Helen runs, miles a day, to burn off energy: she's an emotional celibate. Going through the post at her shop, she finds a romantic and poetic ... See full summary »

Watch Now
Kanal (1957)

Kanal

1957Feature Film

78/100

In 1944, during the Warsaw uprising against the Nazis, Polish Lieutenant Zadra and his resistance fighters use Warsaw's sewer system to escape the German encirclement.

Watch Now
New Jack City (1991)

New Jack City

1991Feature Film

66/100

A crime lord ascends to power and becomes megalomaniacal while a maverick police detective vows to stop him.

Watch Now
Eight Legged Freaks (2002)

Eight Legged Freaks

2002Feature Film

54/100

Venomous spiders get exposed to a noxious chemical that causes them to grow to monumental proportions.

Watch Now

Recommended TV Shows

The Returned (2015)

The Returned

2015TV Show

71/100

A small town's residents are stunned when recently deceased locals begin returning from the dead. What should be a miracle soon becomes a nightmare.

Watch Now
Jordskott - Der Wald vergisst niemals (2015)

Jordskott - Der Wald vergisst niemals

2015TV Show

72/100

A detective returns to her hometown seven years after her daughter's disappearance, trying to find a connection to a current case.

Watch Now
The Whispers (2015)

The Whispers

2015TV Show

73/100

An unseen force is manipulating society's most innocent-our children-to act in favor of its cause. As the kids unwittingly help this unknown enemy, the clock counts down in this suspenseful race to save humanity.

Watch Now
Bes Kardes (2015)

Bes Kardes

2015TV Show

84/100

This is one of the five brothers, not like in the slightest way to another.

Watch Now
Backstrom (2015)

Backstrom

2015TV Show

74/100

The Portland Police Bureau's Elite Special Crimes Unit is led by Det. Lt. Everett Backstrom, an alcoholic and smoker who is in failing health, but takes on cases in special circumstances.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website