Awaiting Poster

American Chronicles (1990)

Scroll down to see where American Chronicles (1990) is available to watch online.

74/100 based on 58 votes

A three-month series of documentaries, hosted by actor Richard Dreyfuss, look at some of the more unusual aspects of American society. Considering that the director is David Lynch, the ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Genres: Documentary

Starring:

Director:David Lynch

0:00 / 2:03:51

You can watch American Chronicles (1990) on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Instant Video
Amazon Prime Instant Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Movies
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Amazon Prime

American Chronicles (1990) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

American Chronicles (1990) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

American Chronicles (1990) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended TV Shows

Top Gear USA (2010)

Top Gear USA

2010TV Show

51/100

The hosts Adam Ferrara, Rutledge Wood and Tanner Foust talk about what ever you need to know about cars...

Watch Now
Vice (2013)

Vice

2013TV Show

89/100

Documentary series featuring startling, groundbreaking stories from around the world.

Watch Now
Sonic Highways (2014)

Sonic Highways

2014TV Show

88/100

Sonic Highways commemorates the Foo Fighters 20th anniversary by documenting the eight-city recording odyssey that produced their latest, and eighth, studio album.

Watch Now
Chef's Table (2015)

Chef's Table

2015TV Show

86/100

Chef's Table goes inside the lives and kitchens of six of the world's most renowned international chefs. Each episode focuses on a single chef and their unique look at their lives, talents and passion from their piece of culinary heaven.

Watch Now
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (2013)

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

2013TV Show

87/100

Anthony Bourdain visits countries, delving into their political issues as well as indigenous food and culture.

Watch Now

Recommended Movies

Attack the Block (2011)

Attack the Block

2011Feature Film

66/100

A teen gang in South London defend their block from an alien invasion.

Watch Now
Spider-Man 3 (2007)

Spider-Man 3

2007Feature Film

62/100

A strange black entity from another world bonds with Peter Parker and causes inner turmoil as he contends with new villains, temptations, and revenge.

Watch Now
Poseidon (2006)

Poseidon

2006Feature Film

56/100

On New Year's Eve, the luxury ocean liner Poseidon capsizes after being swamped by a rogue wave. The survivors are left to fight for their lives as they attempt to escape the sinking ship.

Watch Now
W.E. (2011)

W.E.

2011Feature Film

63/100

The affair between King Edward VIII and American divorcée Wallis Simpson, and a contemporary romance between a married woman and a Russian security guard.

Watch Now
The Remains of the Day (1993)

The Remains of the Day

1993Feature Film

79/100

A butler who sacrificed body and soul to service in the years leading up to World War II realizes too late how misguided his loyalty was to his lordly employer.

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website