Awaiting Poster

Leap in the Dark (1973)

Scroll down to see where Leap in the Dark (1973) is available to watch online.

77/100 based on 10 votes

Anthology series of supernatural tales.

Watch Now

Genres: Fantasy Thriller

Starring:

Directors:Michael CroucherColin Godman

0:00 / 2:11:53

You can watch Leap in the Dark (1973) on these websites:

WebsiteRatingAvailableOfferLink
Amazon Prime Instant Video
Amazon Prime Instant Video
30 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Movies
Now TV Sky Cinema
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info
Now TV Entertainment
Now TV Entertainment
14 Day
Free Trial
Visit Info

Find out more about the movie streaming websites:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Amazon Prime

Leap in the Dark (1973) is available to watch on Amazon Prime:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Sky Cinema

Leap in the Dark (1973) is available to watch on Now TV Sky Cinema:

Awaiting Poster

Watch on Now TV Entertainment

Leap in the Dark (1973) is available to watch on Now TV Entertainment:

Recommended TV Shows

Intruders (2014)

Intruders

2014TV Show

67/100

A secret society is devoted to chasing immortality by seeking refuge in the bodies of others.

Watch Now
Dark Matter (2015)

Dark Matter

2015TV Show

75/100

In the dystopian 27th century, six people wake up on a deserted spaceship with no memory of who they are or what they're doing there. They reluctantly team up and set off to find answers with the help of a female android.

Watch Now
Fargo (2014)

Fargo

2014TV Show

90/100

Various chronicles of deception, intrigue and murder in and around frozen Minnesota. Yet all of these tales mysteriously lead back one way or another to Fargo, North Dakota.

Watch Now
Sense8 (2015)

Sense8

2015TV Show

84/100

A group of people around the world are suddenly linked mentally, and must find a way to survive being hunted by those who see them as a threat to the world's order.

Watch Now
Eye Candy (2015)

Eye Candy

2015TV Show

73/100

A New York woman suspects that one of her online dates is a serial killer.

Watch Now

Recommended Movies

Ice Princess (2005)

Ice Princess

2005Feature Film

60/100

With the help of her coach, her mom, and the boy who drives the Zamboni machine, nothing can stop Casey (Trachtenberg) from realizing her dream to be a champion figure skater.

Watch Now
The Call (2013)

The Call

2013Feature Film

67/100

When a veteran 911 operator takes a life-altering call from a teenage girl who has just been abducted, she realizes that she must confront a killer from her past in order to save the girl's life.

Watch Now
Wisconsin Death Trip (1999)

Wisconsin Death Trip

1999Feature Film

67/100

Wisconsin Death Trip is an intimate, shocking and sometimes hilarious account of the disasters that befell one small town in Wisconsin during the final decade of the nineteenth century. The... See full summary »

Watch Now
About Last Night (2014)

About Last Night

2014Feature Film

61/100

Follow two couples as they journey from the bar to the bedroom and are eventually put to the test in the real world.

Watch Now
The Poet (2008)

The Poet

2008Feature Film

Tired of the daily grind, meek office drone Paul Keswick decides to try a new look. Almost immediately, his life takes a turn for the unexpected as he is routinely mistaken for literary ... See full summary »

Watch Now

Comments

Related Links

Visit Website